Bavar
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2015 7:46 am

Batman Arkham Knight Bandicam problem

Tue Jun 23, 2015 9:07 am

Bandicam have problem make recording from Batman Arkham Knight, it's only black screen.

User avatar
Bandicam Company
Site Admin
Posts: 6339
Joined: Mon Dec 20, 2010 12:19 pm

Re: Batman Arkham Knight Bandicam problem

Tue Jun 23, 2015 11:15 am

Hello!

Do you have the problem with other games?

Did you use the 'DirectX/OpenGL window' mode of Bandicam (http://www.bandicam.com/support/how_to_ ... tx_opengl/)?

Please try some solutions below:
http://www.bandicam.com/faqs/black_scre ... o_problem/

Bavar
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2015 7:46 am

Re: Batman Arkham Knight Bandicam problem

Tue Jun 23, 2015 12:18 pm

Have no problem recording any other games. This is the first game witch don't want to be recorded ;) I now very well bandicam options, and i try everything but no luck.

When i run the game i see fps counter only few seconds, after that disappear.

Logo and webcam recording correct.

Using Win7 64bit, GTX980, driver version 353.30.

Quick checking on Witcher 3 Wild gone, everything working fine.

Malachai
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Apr 17, 2013 6:40 am

Re: Batman Arkham Knight Bandicam problem

Tue Jun 23, 2015 3:24 pm

You have to turn off the the Nvidia Gameworks option for Fog and Paper/Debris. Otherwise you cannot record with Bandicam

However, I've already had another issue. About an hour in I stopped recording and it caused both the game and Bandicam to lock up. It corrupted the file and because I use H.254 Bandifix won't correct it... I'm currently looking for something to fix it so that I didn't just lose an hour of recording.

Bavar
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2015 7:46 am

Re: Batman Arkham Knight Bandicam problem

Tue Jun 23, 2015 11:49 pm

@Malachai thank you, that help ;)

User avatar
Matteo955
Posts: 95
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 5:36 am
Location: Italy

Re: Batman Arkham Knight Bandicam problem

Wed Jun 24, 2015 12:48 am

Malachai wrote:However, I've already had another issue. About an hour in I stopped recording and it caused both the game and Bandicam to lock up. It corrupted the file and because I use H.254 Bandifix won't correct it... I'm currently looking for something to fix it so that I didn't just lose an hour of recording.


Please, try these suggestions (last 2 posts): https://forum.bandicam.com/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=3631
Bandicam italian translator

PJS_SALATOR
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jun 25, 2015 1:34 am

Re: Batman Arkham Knight Bandicam problem

Thu Jun 25, 2015 1:38 am

I have found a solution that worked for me and I hope that it works for anyone that is having the same issue.

Under Graphic Options turn off Interactive Smoke/Fog and Interactive Debris. Save your changes and exit to windows. Startup Batman Arkham Knight and you should now be able to record your gameplay.

Return to “Bandicam - General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests