Page 1 of 1

Bandicam Corruption issue! FIX IT PLEASE

Posted: Thu Feb 25, 2016 9:41 pm
by kittenmittenz1
So my videos were fine until i acidently changed from NVENC TO H.264 CPU.
https://gyazo.com/4f7759a5f47cb52a705db67587437b67

now my views look like this before and after rendering. if i uplaod the raw video to youtube this does not heppen. but if i play the video in vlc or redner it in premiere this happens in places. someimes if i reopen the video in vlc it goes away but still persists in one place or another.

gtx 750 ti
amd fx 6350
12 gb ram

Re: Bandicam Corruption issue! FIX IT PLEASE

Posted: Thu Feb 25, 2016 9:44 pm
by kittenmittenz1

Re: Bandicam Corruption issue! FIX IT PLEASE

Posted: Fri Feb 26, 2016 4:42 am
by Dfactor
I've had (still do) similar issues.
Here's the thread: viewtopic.php?f=10&t=3443&p=12068
The samples are unavailable, but they were the same also the same NVENC codec.

As you can see there was no way of fixing it, at least back then.

Re: Bandicam Corruption issue! FIX IT PLEASE

Posted: Fri Feb 26, 2016 2:53 pm
by Bandicam Company
Hello kittenmittenz1,

Could you please send a short video clip to bandicam@bandisoft.com?

Re: Bandicam Corruption issue! FIX IT PLEASE

Posted: Wed Mar 02, 2016 11:48 pm
by kittenmittenz1
i have sent you a email with screen shots of my settings and a small video sample

PLEASE HELP! Bandican nvenc Freame corruption

Posted: Thu Mar 03, 2016 3:35 am
by kittenmittenz1
For the past few weeks ive had this horrible issue. for what ever fkin reason, bandicam deides ok im gonna make the video all ugly and and wired.

the problem only started when i acidently changed my bandicam codec from h.264 NVENC to h.264 CPU!

i use premiere to edit. it happens in all versions of premiere no matter what. it would also happen when i play the video in VLC.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2nXcmJx ... e=youtu.be

this never use to happen at all.