Page 1 of 1

"select a recording area" in startup

Posted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 11:01 pm
by foremtehan
Hello, How to tell to Bandicam when i click you minimize yourself and choose "select a recording area" option for me ?

Re: "select a recording area" in startup

Posted: Thu Jul 11, 2019 5:29 pm
by foremtehan
In another word: How to make macros in bandicam (macro= create custom jobs)

Re: "select a recording area" in startup

Posted: Fri Jul 12, 2019 11:50 am
by Bandicam Company
Hello foremtehan,

Unfortunately, the current version of Bandicam doesn't support the functions you asked for.
We have forwarded your requests to our development team.

Thank you.

Re: "select a recording area" in startup

Posted: Sat Jul 13, 2019 12:51 am
by ArthurRon
What are the odds of this functionality to see the light of day anytime soon?

Re: "select a recording area" in startup

Posted: Mon Jul 15, 2019 6:13 pm
by Bandicam Company
We already passed your request to the development team.

We can only say that we will consider it in the future.
We're sorry that we don't share the development schedule with users.